Thursday, May 15, 2008

LET'S BIBLE


Annnnnnd the synopsis:
[12:31] <phae|P3> that chick on the left is Jesus btw
[12:31] <phae|P3> lol
[12:32] <phae|P3> Oh, it gets better. The guy is a young fisherman from some Eastern European country who is obsessed with losing his virginity, and because the local girls are too ugly, is intent on raping Jesus. The first thing he does is knock Jesus unconscious and stuff her in a chest.

In the "Can't make this shit up department.

By the way, I think this picture is a hysterically accurate portrayal of Christianity!

1 comment:

Lilyes said...

This story is way too whack. For the lack of better wording... wtf?